Skill Development Books (by NIMI)

A good collection of NIMI’s books for Skill Development Courses are available in KRC. Detail description is provided in the table below:

S. N.SECTORNO. OF TITLENO. OF VOL.TOTAL
1ADVANCE MODULE ON REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING27880
2AGRICULTURE23790813
3APPAREL21820
4AUTOMOBILE34847881
5AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR14546560
6CHEMICAL27880
7COMMON FOR ALL1512651280
8CONSTRUCTION13738
9CONSTRUCTION & WOOD WORKING21820
10CONSTRUCTION, CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL & REAL ESTATE3916371676
11ELECTRICAL16489505
12ELECTRONICS15197212
13ELECTRONICS AND HARDWARE13422435
14FABRICATION17647664
15GARMENT MAKING8232240
16HOSPITALITY19502521
17ICT26769
18INDUSTRIAL FABRICATION9291300
19IT-ITES20418438
20POWER GENERATION, TRANSMISSION, DISTRIBUTION, WIRING AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS30751781
21PRODUCTION & MANUFACTURING7629513027
22REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING9351360
23RETAIL21820
24TEXTILE AND APPAREL18472490
25TRAVEL, TOURISM & HOSPITALITY16244260